Sidebilder
[…] (c) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.-(1) Section 501(2) of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821(2)) is amended by inserting "(except as provided in section 803 (a) and (b) of the Powerplant and Industrial Fuel Use Act of 1978)" immediately after "or other features".