Sidebilder
PDF
ePub
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.

February.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

[ocr errors]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CLARENCE J. SHEARN.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
March.

IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
May.

.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

IRVING LEHMAN.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER. (v)

First Department—Cont'd.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915Cont'd.

Junc.

CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

ALFRED R. PAGE.

NATHAN BIJUR.

October.

CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

ALFRED R. PAGE.

NATHAN BIJUR.

November,

IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

NATHAN BIJUR.

JOHN J. DELANY.

December.

CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

EUGENE A. PHILBIN.

Justices of the First District.

1

1

P. HENRY DUGR0.

JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

SÁMUEL GREENBAUM.

VERNON M. DAVIS.

GEORGE L. INGRAHAM,

VICTOR J. DOWLING.

JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

JOHN J. BRADY.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

JOHN FORD.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

JOHN W. GOFF.

CHARLES L. GUY.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

SAMUEL SEABURY.1

IRVING LEHMAN.

NATHAN BIJUR.

1 Elected November, 1914, to Court of Appeals to take office January 1, 1915, and

appointed December, 1914, to sit until January 1, 1915.

? Designated February, 1914, to sit in Court of Appeals.

3 Assigned temporarily to sit in this district.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOSEPH A. BURR. +

ADELBERT P. RICH.
EDWARD B. THOMAS.

LUKE D. STAPLETON.
WILLIAM J. CARR.

HARRINGTON PUTNAM.
ISAAC N. MILLS.5

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915.

March.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

JOSEPH ASPINALL.
DAVID F. MANNING.

May.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ABEL E. BLACKMAR.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.

October.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

FREDERICK E. CRANE.
RUSSELL BENEDICT.

December.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ISAAC M. KAPPER.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. KELLY.
JOSEPH A. BURR.4
JOSEPH ASPINALL.
WILLIAM J. CARR.
LESTER W. CLARK.
FREDERICK E. CRANE.
WALTER H. JAYCOX.
TOWNSEND SCUDDER.
EDWARD B. THOMAS.
ABEL E. BLACKMAR.

LUKE D. STAPLETON.
ISAAC M. KAPPER.
HARRINGTON PUTNAM.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.
GARRET J. GARRETSON.
CILARLES H. KELBY.
RUSSELL BENEDICT.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.
ALMET F. JENKS.
DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MARTIN J. KEOGH.

ISAAC N. MILLS,5
MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG.

JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER.
ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

• Died April 18, 1915.

5 Assigned to Appellate Division.

:

[blocks in formation]

Justices of the Fourth District. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER. CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

HENRY V. BORST.

[blocks in formation]
« ForrigeFortsett »