Sidebilder
PDF
ePub

BULLETINS

OF

STATE INTELLIGENCE, &c.

1837.

Printed by R. G. Clarke, Cannon-Row, Westminster.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]

CIRCUITS OF THE COMMISSIONERS FOR THE RELIEF OF INSOLVENT DEBTORS.

SPRING CIRCUITS, 1837.

MIDLAND CIRCUIT, H. R. Reynolds, Esq. Chief Commissioner. Esser, at Chelmsford, Friday, March 10. Esser, at Colchester, Saturday, March 11. Suffolk, at Ipswich, Monday, March 13. Norfolk, at Yarmouth, Wednesday, March 15. Norfolk, at Norwich and City, Thursday, March 16. Norfolk, at Lynn, Saturday, March 18. Suffolk, at Bury St. Edmunds, Monday, March 20. Cambridgeshire, at Cambridge, Tuesday, March 21. Cambridgeshire, at Ely, Thursday, March 23. Huntingdonshire, at Huntingdon, Saturday, March 25. Northamptonshire, at Peterborough, Monday, March

27. 1:37.

B

Lin

Lincolnshire, at Lincoln and City, Tuesday,

March 28. Nottinghamshire, at Nottingham and Town, Fri

day, March 31. Derbyshire, at Derby, Monday, April 3. At the City of Lichfield, Tuesday, April 4 Staffordshire, at Stafford, Wednesday, April 5. Shropshire, at Shrewsbury, Saturday, April 8. Warwickshire, at Birmingham, Tuesday, April 11. Shropshire, at Oldbury, Wednesday, April 12. Warwickshire, at Warwick, Thursday, April 13. At the City of Coventry, Saturday, April 15. Leicestershire, at Leicester, Monday, April 17. Northamptonshire, at Northampton, Wednesday,

April 19. Bedfordshire, at Bedford, Thursday, April 20. Buckinghamshire, at Aylesbury, Friday, April 21.

HOME CIRCUIT.

[ocr errors]

J. G. Harris, Esq. Commissioner.
Susser, at Horsham, Wednesday, March 8.
Kent, at Maidstone, Friday, March 10.
Kent, at Dover, Monday, March 13.
At the City of Canterbury, Tuesday, March 14.
Hertfordshire, at Hertford, Monday, April 3.

NORTHERN CIRCUIT.

T. B. Bowen, Esq. Commissioner. Rutlandshire, at Oakham, Wednesday, February 8. Yorkshire, at Sheffield, Friday, February 10. Yorkshire, at Wakefield, Monday, February 13. At the Town of Kingston-upon- Hull, Saturday,

February 18. At the City of York, Monday, February 20. Yorkshire, at York Castle, Tuesday, February 21. Yorkshire, at Richmond, Friday, February 24. Durham, at Durham, Saturday, February 25.

North

Northumberland, at Newcastle-upon-Tyne and Town,

Tuesday, February 28. Cumberland, at Carlisle, Friday, March 3. Westmorland, at Appleby, Saturday, March 4. Westmorland, at Kendal, Monday, March 6. Lancashire, at Lancaster, Tuesday, March 7. Lancashire, at Preston, Thursday, March 16. Lancashire, at Liverpool, Friday, March 17. Cheshire, at Chester and City, Wednesday, March 22. Flintshire, at Mold, Saturday, March 25. Denbighshire, at Ruthin, Monday, March 27. Anglesey, at Beaumaris, Wednesday, March 29. Carnarvonshire, at Carnarvon, Thursday, March 30. Verionethshire, at Dolgelly, Saturday, April !, Jontgomeryshire, at Welch Pool, Monday, April 3.

SOUTHERN CIRCUIT.

W. J. Law, Esq. Commissioner. Berkshire, at Reading, Saturday, February 18. Oxfordshire, at Oxford, Monday, February 20, Gloucestershire, at Gloucester and City, Wednesday,

February 22. Worcestershire, at Worcester and City, Saturday,

February 25. Radnorshire, at Presteigne, Monday, February 27. Herefordshire, at Hereford, Tuesday, February 28. Monmouthshire, at Monmouth, Wednesday, March 1. Brecknockshire, at Brecon, Friday, March 3. Cardiganshire, at Cardigan, Monday, March 6. Pembrokeshire, at Haverfordwest and Town, Tues

day, March 7. Curmarthenshire, at Carmarthen and Borough, Thurs

day, March 9. Glamorgunshire, at Swansea, Saturday, March 11. Glamorganshire, at Cardiff, Monday, March 13. At the City of Bristol, Thursday, March 16. Somersetshire, at Bath, Saturday, March 18. Somersetshire, at Wells, Monday, March 20.

« ForrigeFortsett »