Sidebilder
[…] § 22b. The following fee shall be paid to the Director of Trade and Commerce by all corporations operating under the provisions of this Act; for filing articles of association, ten dollars ($10); for filing annual statement, ten dollars ($10); for issuing license, five dollars ($5); for certificate of compliance, one dollar ($1); for the necessary expenses incurred therein in making examination of companies operating under the provisions of this Act.

§ 1.

APPROVED June 6, 1919.

TOWNSHIP INSURANCE COMPANIES.
Amends section 8, Act of 1874.

§ 8.

Policies not to exceed five years-an amount not to exceed $7,500.00.

(HOUSE BILL No. 222. APPROVED MAY 21, 1919.)

AN ACT to amend an Act entitled, "An Act to revise the law in relation to township insurance companies," approved March 24, 1874, in force July 1, 1874, as subsequently amended, by amending section eight (8) thereof.