Sidebilder
[…] Sidebilder
PDF
ePub

(c) The name, title and address of the owner, partners or officers of the undersigned are:

[blocks in formation]

(d) The names and addresses of all other persons, both natural and corporate, having a substantial interest in the undersigned, and the nature of the interest are (if none, so state):

Name

Address

Nature of Interest

(e) The names, addresses and trade classifications of all other building construction contractors in which the undersigned has a substantial interest are (if none, so state):

[blocks in formation]

U.S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Title 18, U.S.C., "Federal Housing Administration transactions", provides in part: "Who ever, for the purpose of.... .influencing in any way the action of such Administration..... makes, passes, utters, or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false.....shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."

FHA 2482-A Rev. 11/68

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]