Sidebilder
PDF
ePub

Names of Offices. Counties.

Post Master

Albany.

218
126
201
249
295

113 245 111

227
222
261

126
193

296
7 309

343 3 12

New Lebanon Columbia New Lisbon Otsego New London Oneida New Milford Orange New Ohio Broome New Paltz Ulster New Paltz Landg do New Port Herkimer New Rochelle Westchester New Scotland Albany Newtown Queens New Vernon Orange Newville Herkimer New Windsor Orange New Woodstuck Madison NEW YORK New York Niagara Falls

Niagara Nichols Tioga Norfolk

St. Lawrence North Almond

Allegany North Amenia Dutchess Northampton Mongtomery North Barton Tioga North Blenheim Scoharie North Bloomfield Ontario North Castle Westchester North Chatham Columbia North Chili Monroe North China Genesec North ConhoctonSteuben North East Dutchess North Easton Washington North Elmira Tioga North Galway Saratoga North Granville Washington North Greenwich

Elam Tilden Cyrenis Noble Abijah Jones Merrit Colemar Ashbel Holcom Benj: Van Wag Barnabas Bente J. L. Sherwood Samuel Bowne E. Raynesford Bernard Bloom Gilbert Beebe Benjamin Kloc Abraham H. Sc! Stephen P. Col Samuel L. Gou Augustus Porte Dauiel Ferguso George W. Str Roswell W. Kn Lyman Bassett Nathaniel Wesc Jonathan Barnes Richard D. Lat! Adonijah W.FE John Smith Caleb Hill Robert Fulton Cornelius New Elijah Hartwell Enos Hopkins Luke Chapin John M'Connel Codeington W. Samuel Standisi William Reid Abraham Cutle James Poole Roswell Beards: David Fellows I

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

do
North Hector Tompkins
North HempsteadQueens
North Lansing Tompkins
North Mendon Monroe

15 120

91 0 114 51

48 38 276 36 210

38 101 38. 162

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

nesee eene Legany leans nroe.

Lawrence egany ttaraugus neida nondaga

do ayne Ontgomery nondaga ange enesee

do hautauqne neida neida autauque nondaga swego contgomery

[ocr errors]

John G. Saterlec
William Dryer

352
George Williams 375
Gilbert Howell 389
Charles Church 405
Ransom H. Gillet 538
Samuel H. Morgan 364
Darrow Swain 345
Stephen Parkhurst 406
Nehemiah H. Earll 396
Royal Stewart 394
Luther Tucker 376
Ezekiel Belding 414
Anson H. Taylor

391
William Vail, jun.

276
Orange Allen
Jerry Merrill 392
John Tyler

398
Garrit G. Lansing

403
David Murry
Enoch Haskin
William Barker 394
Eli Strong
David Gibbs

432

61 254 268 261 189

99 324 124 151 147 216

52 115 116

[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]

271
356
105

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

397

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[graphic]

2. Albany

Names of Officcs. Counties

Post Masters.

བྲལ 15 19105 37 233

85 130
=96 180
391 19
908 36.
17 45
405 302
442 90
336 111
377 246

Osborn Hollow Broome
Ossian

Allegany OsWEGO Oswego Otisco

Onondaga Otisville Orange Otselic

Chenango OVID

Seneca Owasco Cayuga OWEGO

Tioga Oxbow

Jefferson Oxford Chenango Oyster Bay

Queens Oyster Ponds Suffoik

Calvin Russell Samuel Chapin John Grant, jun. Chauncey Swan Isaac Otis Asa Pritchard Asgill Gibbs William Fuller Jedediah Fay A. Benton John Tracy James Colwell Joseph Terry

do.

352 61 375 254 389268 405 261 538 189 364 99 345 334 406 124 396 151 394 147 376 216 414 52 391 115 276 116

Paine's Hollow Herkimer
Painted Post Steuben
Palatine

Montgomery
Palatine Bridge
Palenville Greene
Palermo Oswego
PALMYRA

Wayne
Pamelia

Jefferson
Pamelia 4 Corner do.
Panama Chautauque
Paradox

Essex
Paris

Oneida
Paris Furnace

do. Parishville St. Lawrence Parma

Monroe Partridge Island Delaware Patchin's Mills. Steuben Patchogue Suffolk Patten's Mills Washington Patterson Putnam Pawlings

Dutchess Pawlingsville

do. Pavilion

Genesee Peekskill

Westchester Pembroke

Genesee Pendleton

Niagara

Jacob P. Baum D. E. Brown Cornelius Mabec George S. Zielley Rufus Palen Lovewell Johnson Marlin W. Wilco E. Sabian S. Comstock Reuben Davis J. Schofield S. C. Moit J. Howard H. H. Brown E. M. Conklin J. Wheeler W. Patchin N. Smith James W. Patten Frederick Stone G. W. Slocum Archibald Campbe H. J. Betts William Birdsall J. S. Dodge S. P. Clarke

392277 398 35 403 105

397 332 394 142

432

[ocr errors]

nties.

Post Masters.

Wasi. Albany,

[ocr errors][merged small]
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

see

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

raugus son on kins son selaer

[blocks in formation]

aango rio son -ge tan

120 31 33 128 197 173 101 83

J. B. Bryan Ebenezer Brown Alexander Cole Isaac Moffat A. Goodell Benjamin Gardner Talcot Howard 'Wm. Cooper 0. S. Avery N. Taylor Samuel Higgins J. S. Palmer A. Worthington E. P. Powerr Hendrick Crain D. M‘Niell E. Tucker Moses Philips J. W. Philips Gershom Livsay Benjamin Squier Thomas Dole A. Babbit R. W: Bostwick James Ferris E. Sexton A. Chandler William Hall Leonard H. Clapp Joseph Wadsworth R Spooner Pliney Robinson S. Stoddard Charles Drake J. Lynde Wm. Kendall Abraham Golden Francis S. Hoffman H. Romer William Tanner

minige We katargh Ste * Hollow Ma

Co Ch

513
352
472
330
305
311
351
395
385
390
395

awrence cany s hess tchester а nango go roe selaer go go ndaga er ton araugus Chess ehess tchester erson

224 287 164 66 96 197 124

82 228 24 83

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

154

[blocks in formation]

400 293 527

83 155

313 262 470

82 121 184

[graphic]

Vames of Officcs. Counties.

Post Masters.

Wash. A

Port Bay Port Byron

Port Henry

1

97 -73

Plymouth Chenango
Poland

Herkimer
Pompey Onondaga
Pondsville Essex
Poplar Ridga Cayuga
Portageville Allegany

Wayne

Cayuga
Port Gibson Ontario

Essex
Port Jarvis Orange
Port Kent Essex
Portland Chautauque
Portland HarbonrChautauque
Portlandville Otsego
Potsdam St. Lawrence
Potter's Hollow Albany
POUGHKEEPSIE Dutchess
Poughgnag do-
Poundridge Westchester
Prattsburgh Steuben
Proll's Hollow Madison
Preble

Cortland
Preston Chenange
Preston Hollow Albany
Princetown Scheneciady
Prospect Hill Rensselaer
Providence Saratoga
Pulaski Chautauque
Pultney

Steuben
Pultneyville
Pulver's Coruer Dutchess
Punchkill Schoharie
Putnam Washington

R. D. Delay

415 P. A. Fenner

432 Victory Birdseye 404 F. Weston

494 William Mosher 388 E. D. Moses

345 Solomon Upson

393
R. Matson

376
Samuel T. Atwater
Simeon Gilford
John Slawson
Charles M. Watson

514
John R. Coney
E. L. Tinker

399 Jesse Mumford 379 Horace Allen

532 John Rider

378
J. Van Benthuysen 308
Stephen V. Rogers
W. L. Smith

288 Samuel A. Johnson 332 Isaac Peet

373 J. Crofoot

393 Solomon Wait

342 Robert W. Murphy 360 J. T. Netterville 392 S. Newcomb

395 C. Wheeler

405 John Pickit

412
Jared T. Benton 332
Russell Whipple 404
Peter Righter
William Wilcox
George Burnet 299

$3

287

66

197 124

82 2:28 24

Wayne

[ocr errors][merged small]

Quaker Hill Dutchess
Quaker Springs Saratoga
Quoga

Suffolk
Racket River St. Lawrened

Albro Aikin

276 Anthony L. Maxwell 403 J. P. Howell

311

Amos Ranson

« ForrigeFortsett »