Sidebilder
PDF
ePub
[blocks in formation]

en

Re Valley Bierdam Inse's Poin! Serbury Aspalton

boyalton Centre

де go Dess

Ashford

[ocr errors][merged small]

309
324
390
440
328
336
290
409
390
403
334
328
384
384
310
455
234

227 240 225 151 53 45 92 104 24 31 233

59 157

70 137 145 160

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

H. W. Rathbun
W. B. Ireland
Amos Snyder
S. W. Johnson
P. F. Bonesteel
James Outwater
Alvah Colwell
H. Ferry
A. Dayton
Isaac How
Ira Reynolds
Jacob Heermance
John Adams
Daniel Andrus
W. Dunham
Hirain Hubbell
Abraham Austen
John Merserau
J. Warner
John C. Rich
B. Dunning
Joseph Beach
Joseph L. Perry
C. Sackett
Jared Freeman
David P. Lake
E. Lindsey
John B. Elwood
Isaac Cox
Peter Stewart
Enos Barnes
Nathan Strong
Ezra Rogers
Joshua Hathaway
Ira Giddings
Waiter Conkling
Jacob A. Snyder

wekett's Harbour g Harbour Sant Andrews Sint Johnsville SALEM Silem Centre

narie awrence ge

[blocks in formation]

Salina

son

[ocr errors]

Salisbury Mills

ans COC atauque gston 2

[blocks in formation]

roe nango

[blocks in formation]

Salt Point

mit Springville
Simbria

Soad Bank
Sand Lake
Sandy Creek
SANDT HILL
Sandford
Sandford's Cor.

Ders
Sangerfield
Saratoga Springs

van ben rson atauque da ca' gomery

410 + 110 340

204

46 299

418

Sardinia Sangerties

[graphic]

Albany

Names of Oficos. Counties.

Post Master's.

123 347

227
240
225
151

Rossie

St. Lawrence Rose Valley Wayne Rotterdam

Schenectady Rouse's Point Clinton Roxbury Delaware Royalton Niagara Royalton Centre Rush

Monroe Rushford Allegany Rashville Ontario Russell

St. Lawrence Russia

Herkimer Russia Iron

Works Clinton Rutland

Jefferson Rye

Westchester

Thaddeus D. Pa Nathan W. Tho Herman Veeder Calvin K. Averi Otis Preston Washington Riti John Timmerma John Webster Horatio Smith Chester Loomis Elihu Phelps Adam Frink

Do

) 92 9 104

24 3 34 233

Ezra Williams Caleb Johnson Henry L. Penfic

[blocks in formation]

Zeno Allen S. Phillips Rcbert Lawrenc Horatio Averill Henry Mathews James Mills Erasmus Stone Thaddeus Loora Timothy Oakle Anthony G. Ba Abraham Elwo John Browning William Abbott Benjamin W.F Nathan Salisbu James Wright David H. Nash

100 26

Sackett's Harbour Jefferson
Sag Harbour Suffolk
Saint Andrews Orange
Saint Johnsville Montgomery
SALEM

Washington Salem Centro Westchester Salina

Onondaga Salisbury Herkimer Salisbury Mills Orange Salt Point Dutchess Salt Springville Montgomery Salubria Tioga Sand Bank Oswego Sand Lake Rensselaer Candy Crcek

Oswego SANDY HILL Washington Sandford

Broome Sandford's Corners

Jefferson Sangerfield Oneida Saratoga Springs Saratoga Sardinia

370247

396 235

315 IA 329 3.4 455 18

John Sandford Daniel North Miles Beach Horace Clark Jeremiah Russ

Erie Saugerties

Ulste:

410. !!!

340 2041

$10 009

Countics.

Post Masters.

Wash. Aldany

kad Ofices Counto

Sri Daly Westch

Delawar tai Plaine Do.

Madison
de Creek Chautat

Genesee
Westch
Ononda
Orange
Tompki
Schohar

[ocr errors]

174

Oneida Vestchester Rensselaer Essex Schenectady Lensselaer Scholarie Greene Otsego Saratoga Greene alleghany Fayuga neida -range ockland ortland onroe swego ompkins ullivan attaraugus ayuga ntario eneca uffolk Ister choharie elaware ster enesce Cleans enesee atchess Lenango

Frederick Savage

385

105 Willet Moseman 256

137
Munson Smith

392 20
Safford Rawson 460 88
James V. S. Riley 389 16
Jeremiah Shibley

370 9
Jabez W. Throop

388 32
John Laraway

360 01
· Rich. W. Tunnicliff
Oliver Brisben 396 24
Albert Tuttle

358 59
Benjamin Palmer 362 392
Andrew Grooın 390
Samuel S. Breese 400 ile
Samuel W. Brown. 288 112
Peter D. Tallman 270 110
George S. Greene 366 170
Ira Carpenter

385 252
Aaron Parkhurst

453 170
David F. Sears
Benjamin Sears 286 103
Amasa Bushnell, jr.

356 310
Rowland Day

394 159
Isaac Germond
Wilhelmus Mynderse 350 181
John R. Satterlee 296 221
Conradt Whispell

330 81
Daniel Zuller 384 47
John Shaver, 3d
James N. Mitchell- 280 81
Andrew A. Ellicott

406

24€ Christian Goff. jr.

410 266
Fitch. Chipman

385 264
Abraham Pulling
Harry N. Farga 352 102

[ocr errors]

the boo Tioga
i Valley Madison

Schohari
Suffolk

Jefferson
phile Plots Chenang-

Do.

Cattarau
Mas Paint Wayne

Cortland
Westches

Niagara
emile

St. Lawr:
i Adenia Dutchess
pappilon Suffolk
Bainbridge Chenang

a Barre Orleans
A Bristol Ontario
a Broadalbin Montgem
pa Brookfield Madison
Cameron Steuben

Champion Jefferson
a Chili

Monroe
A Corinth Saratoga
A Dansville Steuben
Dover Dutchess
Durham Greene
Ni Eagle Putnam

Allegany

[blocks in formation]

389. 164 487 189 349 54

275

Names of Offices Counties.

Post Masters.

Was).

426

3

Solon
Somers

Shrub Oak Westchester
Sidney Delaware
Sidney Plains

Do.
Siloam

Madison
Silver Creek Chautauque
Silver lake Genesee
Sing Sing Westchester
Skaneateles Onondaga
Slate Hill Orange
Slaterville

Tompkins
Sloanville Schoharie
Smithsboro' Tioga
Smith's Valley Madison
Smithton Schoharie
Smithtown Suffolk
Smithville Jefferson
Smithville Flats Chenango
Smyrna

Do.
Sociality

Cattaraugus
Sodus Point Wayne

Cortland

Westchester
Somerset

Niagara
Somervillc

St. Lawrence
South Amenia

Dutchess
Southampton

Suffolk
South Bainbridge Chenango
South Barre

Orleans
South Bristol

Ontario
Souch Broadalbin Montgomery
South Brookfield Madison
South Cameron Steuben
South Champion Jefferson
South Chili

Monroe
South Corinth: Saratoga
South Dansville Steuben
South Dover

Dutchess
South Durham Greene

Putpam
Allegany

John Hyatt
George Thatcher 343
Nathan Edgerton

347
Harvey R. Nichols
Jeremiah Ellsworth 399
George B. Chase 380
Robert K. Foster
Charles T. Burnet 379
Benjamin Carpenter 283
Zophar T. McLusky 339
John Webster

388 Isaac S. Boardman 316 Walter Allen

355 Lawrence Faulk, jr. George S. Phillips

255 Henry Smith

468 Erastus Agard

355
Harvey Talcott 365
Ephraim Dunton
William Wickham 373
Daniel Copeland 373
Frederick J. Coffin 292
Asa B. Brown

435 Solomon Pratt

483 Philo Cline

3:26 Josiah Foster

329 Josiah N Wright

320
Seymour B. Tredwell
Elisha Parish 370
David L. Demarest
Alanson Clark 363
Joel Fairbanks
Jolin P. Johnson 495
William Pixley

401
Fred. L. Parkman
Thomas M. Bowen 360
Mott Titus

302 Orin I. Cory :

350 Ebenezer Foster Ebenezer Putnom

South Eaglc South East

[ocr errors]

Ees. Counties.

Post Masters.

Wash. Albany

[ocr errors]

James C. Haile
Caleb Miller
Ebenczer Lord
Martin Keeler
Daniel D. Minier
Thomas B. Ring
Henry S. Beakes
Oran Taylor
Ebenezer W. Case
Samuel Kingsley
Norman Ford
Gaines Morgan
Timothy Carman
Stephen King
John L. Smith
Calvin Chipman
Gould Hawley
John E. Griswold
Anson Andrews

410 369 351 379 280 351 941 401

St. Lawrence
Madison
Washington
Delaware
Tompkins.

Genesee
vnOrange
in Chenango

Suffolk
a Onondaga

Chenango

Chenango
ayQueens
ce Genesee

Tioga
Jefferson
Westchester
Chautauque
Wayne

53 81 181 241 106

99 259 152

[blocks in formation]

Genesee

Delaware jardville Dutchess

Yates

Herkime patentoitu Renssela siang

Cayuga

Oneida
Bater Saratoga

krile Montgo
aldridge Madiso:

St. Las
Chautac

Oneida
2 Caurch Genesee
ja Arabia Montgo
z Brook Suffolk
fuerille Dutches
uts Square Lewis

Montgo
priesville Geneser
Tesant

Columt
TROLE C. H. Suffolk
Hill Steubec
szer Loaf Orange

Madiso
azer Hill Cayug

Schoha
sær's Valley Allegar
stuehannoh Broome

Monroe
Onond

[ocr errors]

Rensselaer
Cayuga
St. Lawrence

Erie
o Albany
er Otsego

Onondaga
Ontario
Tioga

Do.
Columbia
Suffolk
Essex
Montgomery
Otsego
Allegany
Erie
Livingston
Cayuga
Dutchess

Claudius Moffit 383 16 Alvarez Tupper

385 182 Delos Dustin

515 157 Nathaniel M. Mann 416 360 Thomas Saxton 346 43 John Strain

372 62 Joseph R. Berry 391 164 Samuel Stillweli 345 254 John J. Speed

340 225 Henry Miller

323 190 Milton Niles

352 32 Oliver Tuthill

307 234 Reuben Whallon 453 81 Levi Lee

425 53 William L. Bigelow 386

62 Samuel Maxwell 334 272 Elisha Mack

418

308 Alvah Southworth 365 232 Benoni Smith

376 James Russel

325

BLACOSE

Oneida Ashkanick Colum leppen

Rocklas

Jeffers Arapsonville Sulliva dece Mile Bay Jeffer Arapsille Cayus

173 26

[graphic]
« ForrigeFortsett »