Sidebilder
PDF
ePub
[blocks in formation]

66

66

66

John C. Gray,

Boston, Dec. 26, 1793, Salem Lawyer 11828 William T. Eustis,

Oct. 25, 1794, Rutland Merchant 1834 James Clark,

Aug. 21, 1789, Boston Pump Maker 1836 George T. Bigelow,

Oct. 6, 1810, Watertown Lawyer 1840 Thomas G. Cary, Sept. 7, 1791, Chelsea

1846 John W. Lowe, Gloucester,

Feb. 10, 1792, Gloucester Merchant 1830 George Hodges, Andover, Jan. 16, 1792, Salem Manufacturer 1833 Jonathan C. Perkins, Salem, Nov. 21, 1809, Essex Lawyer 1845 Dennis Condry, Newbury, Aug. 23, 1795, Newburyport Merchant 1846 James Gregory,

Marblehead, Oct. 27, 1796, Marblehead Pension Ag’t. 1847 Thomas Emerson, S. Reading, Oct. 2. 1785, S. Reading Manufacturer 1825 Joseph T. Buckingham, Cambridge, Dec. 21, 1779, Windham Vt Ed. & Printer 1828 John A. Knowles,

Lowell, April 25, 1800 PembrokeNH Lawyer 1835 Calvin Shepard, Ashland, Feb. 20, 1807, Dover Paper Manr. 1845 Hobart Spencer, Ashby, July 15, 1802, Newbury Vt. Mason 1847 David Hurd,

Wayland, Oct. 25, 1793, Wayland Farmer 1847 Calvin Willard, Millbury, Dec. 7, 1784, Harvard Lawyer 1824 Jason Goulding, Phillipston, Oct. 26, 1801, Paxton Trader 1834 Stephen Salisbury, Worcester,

March 8, 1998, Worcester Farmer 1839 George Denny, Westboro', April 1, 1801, Worcester

1847 Nahum F. Bryant, Barre, Mar. 24, 1810, New Salem Lawyer 1847 Chauncy B Rising, Worthington, Jan. 13, 1805, Suffield Ct.

1831 Levi Taylor,

Granby, May 22, 1787, Granby Manufacturer 1845 W. B. Calhoun, Pres't. Springfield, Dec. 29, 1795, Boston Lawyer 1825 Forbes Kyle,

Chester, June 4, 1787, New HavenCt Farmer 1821 Joseph Avery, Conway, Aug. 30, 1787, Conway

1828 Zebina Field, Leverett, June 22, 1797, Leverett

1846 Samuel A. Hurlbert, Lee,

Nov. 6, 1796, Wethersfi’dCt Manufacturer 1841 Thomas A. Bowen, Adams, July 5, 1810, Adams Farmer

1846 Samuel Guild, Roxbury, Mar. 18, 1777, Walpole

Tanner 1827 Truman Clark, Walpole, April 9, 1790, Westerly R I Manufacturer 1834 James Maguire, Randolph, Oct. 21, 1806, Charlest'n SC Shoe Manr. 1846 Thomas P. Beal, Kingston, Feb. 12, 1786, Kingston Lawyer 1827

แ Welcome Young, E. Bridgewater, Oct. 31, 1792, Bridgewater

1846 Nathaniel B. Borden, Fall River, April 15, 1801, Fall River Farmer 1831 Ezekiel Sawin, Fairhaven,

Sept. 13, 1793, Natick Merchant 1835 Silas Shepard, Taunton, April 3, 1781. Wrentham Manufacturer 1846 Barnabas Freeman, Eastham, Mar. 14, 1804, Eastham Farmer 1840 Zeno Scudder, Barnstable, Aug. 18, 1807, Barnstable Lawyer 1846 Leavitt Thaxter. Edgartown, Mar. 13. 1789, Edgartown Farmer 1830

OFFICERS,
Charles Calhoun, Boston, June 24, 1797, Boston Clerk

,1830 Washington P. Gregg,

Assist. Clerk Austin Phelps,

Jan. 7, 1820, W Brookfield Chaplain 1847 Milton Hall,

June 5, 1780, Wrentham Door Keeper 1836 Tilson Fuller. Hingham, Dec. 25, 1832, Pembroke Page

11843 REPRESENTATIVES. William T. Andrews, Boston, Dec. 24, 1794, Boston (Lawyer Joseph Bell, Mar. 21, 1787, Bedford N H

1844 Albert Bowker,

E.

Dec. 11, 1815, Walpole Teacher 1847 Asa Brown,

S.

May 3, 1797, Cavendish Vt Machinist Ephriam Buck,

Dec. 23, 1786, Wilmington Physician 1835 Lemuel Capen,

S.

Nov. 25, 1788, Dorchester Clergyman 1836 Nathaniel W. Coffin,

Nov. 25, 1815, Newburyport Merchant 1847 Charles E. Cook,

Oct. 17, 1805, Kingston Trader 1846 George W. Crockett,

Oct. 14, 1789, Northw'd NH Merchant 1847 F. B. Crowninshield,

April 23, 1809, Salem Lawyer 1946 Henry Edwards,

Oct. 22, 1798, Northampton Merchant 1847 Kimball Gibson,

Dec. 27, 1806, Alstead N H Painter Joel Giles,

Lawyer 11840

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

11841

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

CG

CG

[ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

1

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

John Green, jr. Boston, Dec. 3, 1789,

Boston Painter (1836 William Hayden,

Nov. 8, 1795, Richmond Va Editor 1847 George E. Head,

Feb. 25, 1793, Boston Lawyer 1836 Sewall Kendall, Aug. 31, 1782, Sterling Mason

1847 George H. Kuhn,

Dec. 14, 1795, Boston Merchant 1846 Frederic W. Lincoln, jr.

Feb. 27, 1817,

Mat. Ins.Mak, 1847 Elijah Mears,

May 11, 1779, Dracut Mer. Tailor 1846 Caleb Metcalf,

July 22. 1777, Wrentham

Mason

1847 John P. Ober,

Feb. 7, 1805, Salem Cooper 1846 William Palfrey, Sept. 7, 1796, Boston Clerk

1845 William Parker,

Nov. 7, 1793,

Merchant 1847 Henry Plympton,

Sept. 1, 1794, Sudbury Balance Manr 1846 Benj. P. Richardson,

April 23, 1802, Boston Merchant 1845 Benjamin Seaver,

April 12, 1795, Roxbury Auctioneer 1846 Charles B. Shaw,

Nov. 8, 1797, Boston Merchant Benjamin Smith,

Aug. 4, 1793, Rowley Wd& CI Deal 1847 Thomas Tolman,

Feb. 20, 1791, Stoughton Lawyer 1828 Samuel Topliff,

April 25, 1789, Boston Merchant 1847 W. R. P. Washburn,

Mar. 29, 1794, Middleboro' Lawyer 1846 Fletcher Webster, July 23, 1813, PortsmothNH

1847 Charles A. Wells,

May 12, 1787, Keene, N. H. Book Binder 1838 William Willett,

Jan. 1, 1802,

Boston Wharfinger 1836 Moses Nowell,

Chelsea,

May 7, 1808, Dracut Trader 1847 William Osgood, Amesbury, Aug. 5, 1798, Salisbury Mechanic William Stevens, Andover,

Jan. 21, 1799, Andover Lawyer 1839 Herman P. Chandler,

Dec. 19, 1801, Concord, NH Farmer 1846 Albert Thorndike, Beverly,

Mar. 18, 1800, Beverly

Merchant 1845 John I. Baker,

Aug. 16, 1812,

Clerk

1840 William Lowe,

Boxford,

Sept. 30, 1807, Boxford Trader 1846 Henry Fowler,

Danvers,

Sept. 15, 1809, Danvers Tanner 1845 Elijah W. Upton,

Feb. 20, 1811,

Glue Manr. 1847 Bartholomew Ring,

Gloucester,

Oct. 18, 1780, Gloucester Mast. Marin. 1846 Sylvanus Caldwell, Ipswich, Feb. 10, 1787, Ipswich

1838 George Hood,

Lynn,

Nov. 10, 1806, Lynn Merchant 1839 Cyrus Washburn,

Dec. 25, 1804, Salem Wd.&Cl.Deal 1844 Amos Mower,

Mar. 16, 1801, Lynn Shoe Manr. 1847 Harris 0. Chadwell,

July 3, 1812,

Cordwainer
John Lee,

Manchester, Dec. 6, 1813, Manchester Farmer
Thomas White, Middleton,
Aug. 21, 1796, Danvers

1828 E. Bradbury, Speaker. Newburyport, July 31, 1793, Newburyport Machinist Caleb Cushing,

Lawyer

1825 George Lunt, Dec. 31, 1803, Newburyport

1830 John Proctor,

Rowley, Mar. 30, 1819, Rowley Teacher 1847 John S. Williams, Salem, June 3, 1806, WethersfidCt Lawyer 1836 Eleazer M. Dalton,

Feb. 5. 1795, Salem Shoe Manr. Aaron Perkins,

June 16, 1799, Ipswich Merchant 1846 Henry Russell, jr.

Oct. 6, 1810,

Mason

1847 Otis P. Lord,

July 11, 1812,

Lawyer Benjamin H. Silsbee,

Oct. 23, 1811, Salem Merchant Sewall Boardman,

Feb. 3, 1813, Saugus Shoe Manr.
Joseph C. Batchelder, Topsfield, May 10, 1809, Topsfield Physician
Edmund Kimball, jr. Wenham, Aug. 16, 1795, Newburyport Lawyer 1828
Ivory Keyes,

Acton,
May 15. 1805, Westford Farmer

1844 Charles W. Wood, Ashby, June 30, 1814, Middleboro' Clergyman

1847 Gardner Parker,

Billerica, Sept. 19, 1808, Billerica Farmer Joseph Breck, Brighton, July 1, 1794, Medfield Seedsman John Sargent,

Cambridge, June 21, 1799, Hillsboro’NH Merchant 1844 John S. Ladd,

July, 2, 1810, Lee, NH Lawyer 1845 Samuel C. Batchelder,

June 8, 1784, Jaffrey, N. H. Cotton Manr. 1847 Henry P. Fairbanks, Charlestown,

¡Sept. 17, 1808, Boston Merchant Isaac S. Lee,

Concord,

Nov. 11, 1801, Concord Farmer 1845 Charles R. Train,

Framingham, Oct. 18, 1817, Framingham Lawyer 1847 George S. Boutwell, Groton,

Jan. 28, 1818, Brookline Trader 1842 Samuel B. Walcutt, Hopkinton, Mar. 7, 1795, Bolton

Lawyer

1832

[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]

66

CG

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Sullivan Burbank, Lexington, Oct. 8, 1776, Holliston Farmer (1846
Daniel S. Richardson, Lowell, Dec. 1, 1816, Tyngsboro' Lawyer 1842
William Schouler,
Dec. 31, 1814, Scotland Editor

1844 George A. Butterfield,

Sept, 8, 1819, Tyngsboro' Lawyer 1846 Joshua Converse,

June 15, 1813, Rindge N. H. Manufacturer 1847 Lewis R. Winslow,

Jan. 23, 1813, Newport R I. Machinist Arnold Welch,

Nov. 27, 1811, Canaan N. H. Manufacturer Ziba Abbott,

Nov. 11, 1800, Dracut Merchant
John L. Tripp,

Nov. 13, 1799, Epsom N. H. Machinist
David Goodale, Marlboro April 1, 1791, Marlboro' Farmer
Gorham Brooks, Medford, Feb. 10, 1795, Boston
Aaron W. Sanford, Natick, Feb. 16, 1810, W Stockb’dge Cabt. Maker
Marshall S. Rice, Newton,

June 10, 1800, Framingham Teacher
Daniel Pratt,
Reading, Feb. 24, 1797, Reading

Clock Manr. 1845 Franklin Poole, S. Reading,

Oct. 19, 1808, S. Reading Painter 1847 Edwin Whitney, Stow,

Oct, 2, 1812, Harvard Lawyer 1846 Edward L. Stevens, Somerville, Jan. 31, 1801, Gloucester Merchant

1847 Reuben Haynes, Sudbury, April 2, 1789. Sudbury Farmer 1845 Levi Warren, Townsend, June 16, 1788, Townsend

1847 John M. Dúrgin, Wilmington, Feb. 11, 1813, Thornton NH Clergyman 1845 Nathaniel Richardson, Athol, Dec. 21, 1804, Swansey NH Machinist 1847 James W. Jenkins, jr. Barre, Nov. 25, 1808, Barre Merchant Seth Rice,

Berlin, May 8, 1794, Westboro' Farmer Benjamin Richardson, Dana, June 17, 1784, Foxboro' Jeremiah B. Luther, Douglas, Feb. 7, 1805, Freetown Last Manr. Ebenezer Torrey, Fitchburg, Aug. 16, 1801, Franklin Cashier 1832 Smyrna W. Bancroft, Gardner, Dec. 13, 1804, Gardner Farmer 1846 Esek Saunders, Grafton, May 21, 1800, Scituate R.). Manufacturer Constant Southworth, Hardwick, Mar. 25, 1814, Lyme N. H. Lumber Deal 1847 Samuel D. Greenwood, Holden, Sept. 14, 1801, Holden Farmer Joel Wilder, 2d. Lancaster, July 16, 1797, Westminster Merchant 1846 Henry A. Denny, Leicester, Oct. 10, 1802, Leicester Card Manr. 1847 James Burditt, Leominster, July 15, 1791, Leominster Farmer Waldo C. Perry, Milford, May 1, 1803, Franklin Boot Manr. Benjamin Flagg Millbury, Mar. 9, 1807, Worcester Mac. Manr. Caleb Maynard, Northboro', April 4, 1807, Northboro' Merchant Jonas Bacon,

Oxford,

Sept. 6, 1796, Charlton Sp'l Cot. Man John Brooks,

Princeton, Feb. 22, 1789, Princeton Farmer 1836 David W. Fletcher, Rutland, Oct. 17, 1802, Templeton Carriage Mak 1846 Webster Johnson, Southboro', Nov. 26, 1793, Southboro' Farmer 1847 Eben D. Ammidown, Southbridge, Nov. 18, 1796, Charlton Cotton Man. 1827 Dennis Ward,

Spencer, Nov. 1, 1799, Newton Farmer 1836 Jonas B. Goodnow, Sterling July 4, 1808, Princeton Merchant 1847 George N. Corey, Sturbridge, Oct. 8, 1800, Sturbridge Farmer John W. Worke, Templeton, Feb. 21, 1812, Springfield Vt John W. Tenney, Webster,

Physician Lawson Harrington, Westboro',

Feb. 13, 1801, Worcester Tool Maker 1847 Addison Lovell, W. Boylston, Oct. 28, 1809, W. Boylston Farmer Alexander H. Bulloch, Worcester, Mar. 2, 1816, Royalton Lawyer 1845 Peregrine B. Gilbert,

Aug. 20, 1810, Pomfret Ct. Machinist 1847 Daniel Waldo Lincoln,

Jan. 16, 1814, Worcester Farmer
John Leland,
Amherst, May 30, 1779, Holliston

1813 George B. Wood, Belchertown, Mar. 13, 1801, N Braintree Carriage Mak 1847 Hiram Steele, Cummington, Jan. 5, 1799, Wethersfid Vt Farmer 1846 Giles C. Kellogg Hadley, Aug. 12, 1781, Hadley Lawyer 1809 Amos Cone,

Middlefield, Elisha Strong, Northampton, Feb. 1, 1779, Northampton Farmer 1825 William A. Hawley,

April 13, 1812, Andover Ed. & Printer 1847 Joseph Carew, S. Hadley, Sept. 5, 1807, Springfield Merchant Strong Clark, Southampton, July 14, 1801, Southampton Farmer 1846 Avery Clark,

Oct. 4, 1804, Phillipston Bonn't Maker 1847 Asa Parsons,

Westhampton, Feb. 21. 1787, Westhampt'n Farmer 1847 Erastus Bodman, Williamsburg, Dec. 19, 1797, Williamsburg

1846 Joseph F. Miner,

Granville, Mar. 8, 1813, Stoningt'n Ct. Joiner 1847

66

66

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Elbridge G. Fuller,

Holland,
July 9, 1789, S. Brimfield Farmer 1832

1846 Lorin Burt,

Longmeadow, May 22, 1802, Longmeadow Artemas H. Whitney, Ludlow, Jan. 14, 1797, Shrewsbury

1845 Alonzo V. Blanchard, Palmer, Dec. 2 1805, Millbury Scythe Manr. 1836 Almond H. Barker, Southwick, June 25, 1804, Suffield Ct. Farmer

1847 Walter Warriner, Springfield, Sept. 9, 1788, Springfield

1834 George Dwight,

May 20, 1812.

Merchant 1846 Henry Morris,

June 16, 1814,

Lawyer

1846 Timothy W. Carter

July 2, 1809, \Brimfield Cotton Manr. 1847 Alfred White,

June 9, 1807, Springfield Carpenter 1847 Hiram A. Beebe, Westfield, Mar. 11, 1817, Bridgwater P. Editor 1847 Royal Fowler,

Sept. 15, 1788, Westfield Farmer 1847 Edward Parsons,

1847 W. Springfield, Sept. 18, 1804, WSpringfield Harvey Chapin,

June 23, 1804, Hinsdale Wheelwright John Člary,

Conway, Mar. 30. 1802, Conway Farmer 1847 Sumner Dunlap,

Deerfield,
Oct. 28, 1802, Norwich

1847 Lucius Nims, Greenfield, Feb. 15, 1807, Greenfield

1843 David Mowry, Leyden, Sept. 7, 1817, Leyden

1847 Jonathan Hartwell, Montague, Jan. 13, 1783. Chest'Ad N.H. Lawyer

1826 Samuel Putnam, New Salem, Nov. 9, 1806, Danvers Farmer 1847 Joel Davis,

Orange, May 8, 1802, Shrewsbury Tanner 1847 Hardin Hemmenway, Shutesbury, Mar. 19, 1811, Shutesbury Merchant 1847 Ira Draper,

Warwick,

June 11, 1805, Dover Farmer 1847 Samuel B. White, Whately,

Jan. 9, 1811,

Whately Merchant 1839 Sylvander Johnson, Adams, Feb. 2, 1815, Stafford Ct.

1847 George Millard, Mar. 4, 1808, Stamford Vt.

1847 Roswell Pickett,

Alford, Mar. 1, 1792. Danbury Ct. Farmer 1837 Cyrus Cleveland, Dalton, June 10, 1800 Dalton

1846 Henry Dewey, Egremont,

1847 Gilbert Munson, Gt. Barrington, Mar. 7, 1795, Hampden, Ct

1847 Rufus L. Mason,

Hancock,

April 8, 1817, Cheshire Tanner 1847 Charles H. Plunkett,

Hinsdale,

Sept 18, 1801, Lenox Broadc. Manr 1847 Isaac M. Taylor,

Lee,

Mar 14, 1804, Tyringham Farmer 1847 Alanson Thompson,

Otis,
Sept. 22, 1805,

1847 Ensign H. Kellogg, Pittsfield,

Sheffield Lawyer

1843 John V. Barker,

Mar. 14, 1807, Cheshire Manufacturer 1847 Richard Ensign,

Sheffield,

Dec. 27, 1808, Sheffield Merchant 1847 John Branning, Tyringham, Dec. 21, 1815, Amenia N. Y. Lawyer 1842 William Mather, Washington, July 7, 1782, Southwick Farmer

1847 Henry W. Taft, W. Stockbridge Nov. 13, 1818, Sunderland Lawyer 1847 Isaac Latham,

Williamstown, Feb. 2, 1795, Stoningt'n Ct Merchant 1846 Henry A. Pierce,

Windsor,
Oct. 16, 1818, Windsor Farmer

1847 Naaman L. White, Braintree,

Braintree Lawyer Solomon J. Beal,

Cohasset,

Dec. 1, 1810, Cohasset Shoe Manr. 1847 Edward L. Keyes,

Dedham,

Aug. 3, 1812, Brimfield Editor 1847 Eleazer J. Bispham,

Dorchester,

Sept. 17, 1804, Dorchester Merchant Oliver Hall,

Feb. 16, 1800,

Cabinet Man. 1846 Ralph Sanger, Dover, June 22, 1786, Duxbury Clergyman (1837 Shadrach Atwood,

Franklin, May 17, 1802, Carver Physician 1847 Charles C. Sewall, Medfield, May 10, 1802, Marblehead Clergyman 1847 Warren Lovering, Medway, Feb. 21, 1798, Framingham Lawyer 1826 Edgar K. Whitaker, Needham, Aug. 27, 1806, Sharon Farmer

1847 Samuel S. Mann, Randolph, June 27, 1819, Randolph Merchant

1847 Allen Putnam, Roxbury, Oct. 31, 1802, Danvers

1836 Edward Turner,

July 28, 1776, Medfield Clergyman Otis Johnson,

Sharon, Mar. 28, 1798, Sharon Farmer 1846 Francis W. Bird,

Walpole,

Oct. 22, 1809, Dedham Paper Manr. 1847 Reuben G. Metcalf,

Wrentham, June 6, 1794, Wrentham Farmer 1847 George Bacon, Attleboro' July 16, 1788, Attleboro'

1847 Harvey Claflin, July 7, 1802,

1847 Ephraim French, Berkley, April 1, 1798, Berkley Trader 1847 Joseph Gifford, Dartmouth, Aug. 31, 1776, Dartmouth Farmer 1817 *Benj. M. Buffinton,

Aug. 1811 Anthony Shove, Dighton, Mar. 21, 1787, Freetown Mast. Marin. 11842

* Deceased.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

1845

1840

[ocr errors]

1847

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

66

[ocr errors]

Lincoln Drake, Easton, Dec. 21, 1793, Easton Iron Founder 1842 Nathaniel Church, Fairhaven, Nov. 16, 1798, Fairhaven Merchant 1846 George Mendall,

Sept. 14, 1798, New Bedford Farmer 1846 Benjamin W. Miller, Fall River,

Sept. 19, 1796, Fall River Mast. Marin. 1846 Benjamin Earl,

Aug. 7, 1809, Taunton Bookseller 1847 David Perkins,

Jan. 22, 1816, Bridgewater Lawyer 1847 Edmund D. Hathaway, Freetown, May 27, 1802, Freetown Farmer 1847 Luther Baker, New Bedford, June 11, 1770, Warren R. I. Clergyman 1829 Abraham H. Howland,

Mar. 1, 1802, New Bedford Merchant 1844 Thomas Kempton, June 8, 1788,

1845 Richard A. Palmer, May 20, 1801, L Compt'n RI

1847 Willard Nye, June 25, 1811, Sandwich

1847 William D. Bullock, Pawtucket, July 10, 1806, Taunton Provis. Deal. 1844 Calvin Carpenter, Seekonk, Sept. 6, 1796, Seekonk Farmer 1847 Jonathan Barney, Swansey, Dec. 6, 1815, Swansey Clerk 1847 Seth Presbury, Taunton, Nov. 11, 1780, Taunton Trader 1838 Samuel Haskins,

Engineer Alvan Cobb,

June 5, 1790, Carver Clergyman 1847 Perry Davis,

Westport,
June 11, 1812, Westport

Farmer 1846 Jenkins Lane,

Abington, July 24, 1801, Abington Shoe Man. 1847 Spencer Leonard, Jr. Bridgewater, Aug. 18, 1814, Bridgewater Pedler 1846 John Savery,

Carver, Aug. 25, 1789, Carver Iron Founder 1827 Joseph F. Wadsworth, Duxbury, Nov. 12, 1792, Duxbury Farmer 1837 Jotham Lincoln, Hingham, Nov. 7, 1815, Hingham Lawyer 1847 George Leonard, Marshfield, May 26, 1301, Marshfield Clergyman 1846 Nahum M. Tribou, Middlebors' Mar. 27, 1803, Middleboro' Farmer 1847 Cephas Shaw, Sept. 24, 1798, Carver

1847 Josiah W. Kingman, N. Bridgewater, Feb. 6, 1802, N Bridgwater Manufacturer 1847 Daniel Bradford, Plymouth, April 29, 1796, Plymouth Machinist 1847 James Thurber,

Nov. 11, 1800, Warren R. I. Editor 1847 Nathan S. Clark, Rochester, Feb. 7, 1807, Rochester Clergyman 1847 Solomon K. Eaton,

Oct. 1, 1806, Middleboro' Architect 1847 Benjamin Savery, Wareham April 23, 1792, Wareham Farmer

1847 Jonathan Copeland, W. Bridgewater Aug. 10, 1787, Bridgewater

1847 Thomas B. Lewis, Barnstable, Nov. 2, 1792, Barnstable

1839 Samuel A. Wiley, Jan. 23, 1798, Wellfleet Mariner

1847 Albert P. Clark, Brewster, Nov. 24, 1811, Brewster

1835 Oliver A. Nickerson, Chatham, Jan. 8, 1797, Harwich Trader

1847 William Howes, Dennis, June 8, 1781, Dennis Farmer

1847 Samuel P. Crosswell, Falmouth, Jan 11, 1780, Plymouth Physician 1844 Cyrus Weeks,

Harwich, Aug. 30, 1800, Harwich Mast. Marin. 1839 Thacher Snow, Orleans, Oct. 2, 1793 Orleans Farmer Charles Swift, Sandwich, Oct. 13, 1799 Sandwich

1846 Freeman B. Dillingham, July 23, 1805

1847 Ebenezer Davis, Truro, \July 14, 1802 Truro Mast. Mar.

1846 Robert Y. Payne, Wellfleet, Oct. 5, 1799 Wellfleet

1846 Samuel Matthews, Yarmouth, Sept. 23, 1801 Yarmouth

1847 Samuel Osborn, Edgartown, Mar. 30, 1792 Edgartown Merchant 1847 Jonathan Luce, Jr. |Tisbury. April 8, 1792 Tisbury 'Deputy Sher./1847

OFFICERS. Charles W. Storey, (Roxbury, (July 18, 1816 Clarem't N.H. Clerk 11844 George W. Minns, Boston, Oct 6, 1814 Boston Assist. Clerk 1847 George Richards,

Nov. 2, 1816, N. London Ct Chaplain 1847 Benjamin Stevens,

April 16, 1790 Boston Serg, at Arms Alexis Poole,

Aug. 3, 1806 Charlestown Messenger 1838 E. W. Palmer,

Aug. 23, 1842 Orford, N. H. David Murphy,

1831 Abiel Holt,

Sept. 3, 1791 Fitchburg
E. S. Brigham,
July 11, 1808 Benningt'n Vt

1838 George Sargent, July 1, 1813 Dublin N. H.

1839 W. S. Stoddard, April 7, 1815 Boston

1840 Timothy Hayes,

June 20, 1828

Page 1840 Issachar Fuller, Hingham Aug. 19, 1793 Middleboro' Postmaster. 11843

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

1833

CG

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
« ForrigeFortsett »