Sidebilder
PDF
ePub

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

APR 18 36

ACKNOWLEDGMENT

This volume has been prepared and edited by Richard S. Ely of the Commission's staff.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

MEMBERS OF THE FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

AS OF DECEMBER 2, 1934

GARLAND S. FERGUSON, Jr., Chairman.

Took oath of office November 14, 1927, and January 9, 1928." EWIN L. DAVIS.

Took oath of office May 26, 1933.
CHARLES H. MARCH.

Took oath of office February 1, 1929.
W. A. AYRES.
Took oath of office August 23, 1934.
OTIS B. JOHNSON, Secretary,

Took oath of office August 7, 1922.

During the period April 24, 1934, to December 2, 1934, there also served as commissioners JAMES M. LANDIS.

Took oath of office October 10, 1933. Service terminated July 2, 1934. GEORGE C. MATHEWS.

Took oath of office October 27, 1933. Service terminated July 2, 1934.

1 Second term.

II

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

APR 18 '36

ACKNOWLEDGMENT

This volume has been prepared and edited by Richard S. Ely of the Commission's staff.

« ForrigeFortsett »