Sidebilder
[…] 15 USC 1171.

SEC. 6. The Act of January 2, 1951, is amended by adding at the 64 Stat. 1134. end thereof the following new section: "SEC. 9. None of the provisions of this Act shall be construed to Nonapplicability. apply

"(1) to any machine or mechanical device designed and manufactured primarily for use at a racetrack in connection with parimutuel betting,