| William H. R. Wood - 1857 - 834 sider
[…] Code § 1159 ("The jury, or the judge if a jury trial is waived, may find the defendant guilty of any offense, the commission of which is necessarily included in that with which he is charged, or I of an attempt to commit the offense"); Fla. The Pacific Reporter - Side 3091912Uten tilgangsbegrensning - Om denne boken
| William H. R. Wood - 1857 - 834 sider