Sidebilder
PDF
ePub

SINCE ITS ORGANIZATION

1886

1888

PRESIDENTS. *Nathan Dikeman,

Waterbury, 1876-7 *Hugh H. Osgood,

Norwich, 1878-9 *Stephen Goodrich,

Hartford,

1880 *Luzerne I. Munson,

Waterbury, 1881 *Dwight Phelps,

West Winsted, 1882 Edward S. Sykes,

Hartford, 1883 Walter R. Francis,

New Haven, 1884 John K. Williams,

Hartford, 1885 *Frank M. Wilson,

Willimantic, Charles W. Whittelsey,

New Haven, 1887 Horace H. Daboll,

New London, Dwight G. Stoughton,

Hartford

1889 Emil A. Gessner,

New Haven, 1890-1 Samuel W. Smith,

Ansonia,

1892 Willis L. Mix,

New Haven, 1893 James Duggan,

Norwich,

1894 Charles A. Rapelye,

Hartford, 1895 Curtis P. Gladding,

Hartford, 1896 N. Douglas Sevin,

Norwich, 1897 John W. Lowe,

New Haven, 1898 Charles F. Williams,

Thomaston,

1899 Charles S. Finch,

Stamford,

1900 Chas. Fleischner,

New Haven, 1901 Arthur L. Dickinson,

Danbury,

1902 John A. Leverty,

Bridgeport 1903 Richard H. Kimball,

Hartford,

1904 J. Arthur Hodgson,

New Haven, 1905 Joseph D. Hartigan,

. Bridgeport, 1906-7 FIRST VICE-PRESIDENTS. *Hugh H. Osgood,

Norwich, Henry Woodward,

Middletown, 1877 *Dwight Phelps,

West Winsted, 1878 *S. Rutledge McNary,

Hartford, 1879 Emil A. Gessner,

New Haven, 1880-1 N. Douglas Sevin,

Norwich,

1882 Najan J. Beers,

New Haven, 1883 John C. Nichols,

New London, 1884 Warren A. Spaulding,

New Haven, 1885 *Charles E. Bristol,

Ansonia,

1886 *James O. May,

Naugatuck, 1887 *Deceased.

1876 1888 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907

Dwight G. Stoughton,
Levi E. Southworth,
Charles F. Williams,
Samuel W. Smith,
Willis L. Mix,
James Duggan,
A. Felton Wood,
Curtis P. Gladding,
Frederick S. Stevens,
John W. Lowe,
George J. Loeffler,
Charles S. Finch,
Charles Fleischner,
Thos. R. Shannon,
John A. Leverty,
Richard H. Kimball,
J. Arthur Hodgson,
Jos. D. Hartigan,
Victor W. Schmelzer,
Robert Walker,

Hartford, Southington, Thomaston, Ansonia, New Haven, Norwich, New Haven, Hartford, Bridgeport, New Haven, Hartford, Stamford, New Haven, Hartford, Bridgeport, Hartford, New Haven, Bridgeport, Meriden, Waterbury,

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENTS.

Henry Woodward,
*Alonzo F. Wood,
Frank V. Perry,
Romanta Wells,
William W. Mosher,
N. Douglas Sevin,
Walter R. Francis,
John C. Nichols,
*Edward W. Thompso!,
*Charles E. Bristol,.
Edward F. Tomlinson,
John H. Parker,
Levi E. Southworth,
John M. Brewer,
Frederick B. Edwards,
Willis L. Mix,
James Duggan,
Thomas R. Shannon,
Curtis P. Gladding,
John W. Lowe,
*Deceased

Middletown, New Haven, Danbury, New Haven, Meriden, Norwich, New Haven, New London, New Britain, An sonia, Plainville, Meriden, Southington, Norwich, Hartford, New Haven, Norwich, Hartford, Hartford, New Haven,

1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 188.4 1885 1886 1887

1888

1889 1890 1891 1892 1893

1894 1895-6

[blocks in formation]

OFFICIAL STENOGRAPHER. Winfield C. Graham,

Hartford, *Deceased

1887-1907

[blocks in formation]

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.
ROBERT WALKER,
JUDGER J. MORIN, Ph. D.,
JAMES P. DORAN,
KARL O. CYRUS,
CHARLES A. RAPELYE,

Waterbury
Danielson

Danbury
Bridgeport

Hartford

PHARMACY AND QUERIES.
GEO. E. BOLLES, Ph. G.-D. D. S.,
C. J. SPAULDING,
CLARK H. W. NEWTON,
M. T. MEYER,
D. G. SULLIVAN,

Danbury New Haven Waterbury Bridgeport Watertown

LEGISLATIVE.
JOHN K. WILLIAMS,
CHARLES A. RAPELYE,
CURTIS P. GLADDING,
D. G. STOUGHTON,
HORACE H. DABOLL,
CHAS. FLEISCHNER,
JOHN A. LEVERTY,

Hartford
Hartford
Hartford

Hartford
New London
New Haven
Bridgeport

Bridgeport
Bridgeport

Simsbury
Hartford

Torrington New Milford

MEMBERSHIP.

Fairfield County.
K. 0. CYRUS,
JOHN A LEVERTY,

Hartford County.
ARTHUR E. LATHROP,
RICHARD H. KIMBALL,

Litchfield County.
EDWARD F. NOLAN,
WILLIAM N. NOBLE,

Middlesex County.
CLARENCE H. BLATCHLEY,
JOHN R. PITT,

New Haven County.
LEVI WILCOX,
J. ARTHUR HODGSON,

New London County.
HORACE H. DABOLL,
HENRY J. STEINER,

Tolland County.
F. E. METCALF,
ERNEST K. TAFT,

Windham County:
GUSTAVE O. CARTIER,
LUDGER J. MORIN, Ph. D.,

Middletown
Middletown

Waterbury New Haven

New London

Norwich

Rockville Stafford Springs

Willimantic

Danielson

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE-AT-LARGE. EDMOND N. RICHARDSON,

Waterbury SAMUEL M. ALLER,

South Norwalk CHAS. J. SOHNI,

Brooklyn, N. Y. JUSTUS E. CARY,

New York REVILLO F. ISBELL,

New Haven JOHN S. LANE,

Springfield, Mass. HARRY J. WINSER,

New York CHAS. H. VAN BUREN,

New York

« ForrigeFortsett »